Search

You are here: HomeScrapbook / Photos1990's1999-2000CalendarsCalendar 1999-2000

Calendar 1999-2000

Aug 1999 Sep 1999 Oct 1999 Nov 1999 Dec 1999 Jan 2000
Feb 2000 Mar 2000 Apr 2000 May 2000 Jun 2000 Jul 2000


August 1999

Aug. 5 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Program Preview St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Aug. 18 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Aug. 19 7:30 PM Adult Leaders Meeting Scout House
Aug. 24 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Aug. 31 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


September 1999
Theme: Aviation


Sep. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Sep. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Sep. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Sep. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Sep. 18 All Day Merit Badge Fair Bellaire United Methodist Church
Sep. 21 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House
Sep. 24-26 Troop Campout
(Air Show)
Double Creek Ranch (LaGrange)
Sep. 28 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


October 1999
Theme: Firebuilding


Oct. 3 St. Vincent Bazaar
Oct. 5 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Oct. 7 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Oct. 12 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Oct. 15-17 Webelos Woods Camp Brosig (Sealy)
Oct. 19 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Oct. 26 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


November 1999
Theme: Hiking/Climbing


Nov. 2 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Nov. 9 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Nov. 12-14 Troop Campout
(Hiking/Climbing)
Enchanted Rock (Fredericksburg)
Nov. 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 23 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Nov. 30 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


December 1999
Theme: Cooking


Dec. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Dec. 4 Noon - 5:00 PM Scout Fair Astrohall
Dec. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Dec. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 16 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Dec. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 26-31 Winter Camp Camp Strake


January 2000
Theme: Primitive Camping


Jan. 4 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Jan. 6 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 11 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 13 7:15 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Jan. 13 Golden Arrow District
Adult Recognition Dinner
St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 18 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 21-23 Troop Campout
(Cooking)
Camp Karankawa
Jan. 25 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


February 2000
Theme: Fishing


Feb. 1 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Feb. 3 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Feb. 5 Sam Houston Area Council
University of Scouting
Douglas MacArthur High School
Feb. 5 5:00 PM Scout Mass
(assemble in front of SVDP at 4:45 PM)
St. Vincent
Feb. 8 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 10 6:00 PM Pack 505 Blue and Gold Banquet St. Vincent - Cafeteria
Feb. 10 7:15 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Feb. 15 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 22 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 26-27 Troop Campout
(Fishing)
Doty Island (Galveston)
Feb. 29 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


March 2000
Theme: First Aid


Mar. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Mar. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Mar. 10-12 Golden Arrow District Camporee D-C Ranch
Mar. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 25 8:00 AM Merit Badge Fair St. Luke
United Methodist Church
Mar. 28 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


April 2000
Theme: Astronomy


Apr. 4 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 6 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Apr. 11 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 13 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Apr. 18 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 25 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 29-30 Family Campout
(Astronomy)
Brazos Bend State Park


May 2000
Theme: Canoeing


May 2 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
May 7 TBD Boy Scout Leader Training (Indoor Session) TBD
May 9 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
May 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
May 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
May 19-21 Troop Campout
(Canoeing)
May 19-21 TBD Boy Scout Leader Training (Outdoor Session) TBD
May 23 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May. 30 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


June 2000

Jun. 1 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jun. 6 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jun. 8 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House


July 2000

Jul. 22-30 Summer Camp Buffalo Trail Scout Ranch
Aug 1999 Sep 1999 Oct 1999 Nov 1999 Dec 1999 Jan 2000
Feb 2000 Mar 2000 Apr 2000 May 2000 Jun 2000 Jul 2000


August 1999

Aug. 5 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Program Preview St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Aug. 18 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Aug. 19 7:30 PM Adult Leaders Meeting Scout House
Aug. 24 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Aug. 31 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


September 1999
Theme: Aviation


Sep. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Sep. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Sep. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Sep. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Sep. 18 All Day Merit Badge Fair Bellaire United Methodist Church
Sep. 21 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House
Sep. 24-26 Troop Campout
(Air Show)
Double Creek Ranch (LaGrange)
Sep. 28 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


October 1999
Theme: Firebuilding


Oct. 3 St. Vincent Bazaar
Oct. 5 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Oct. 7 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Oct. 12 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Oct. 15-17 Webelos Woods Camp Brosig (Sealy)
Oct. 19 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Oct. 26 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


November 1999
Theme: Hiking/Climbing


Nov. 2 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Nov. 9 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Nov. 12-14 Troop Campout
(Hiking/Climbing)
Enchanted Rock (Fredericksburg)
Nov. 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 23 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Nov. 30 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


December 1999
Theme: Cooking


Dec. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Dec. 4 Noon - 5:00 PM Scout Fair Astrohall
Dec. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Dec. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 16 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Dec. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 26-31 Winter Camp Camp Strake


January 2000
Theme: Primitive Camping


Jan. 4 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Jan. 6 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 11 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 13 7:15 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Jan. 13 Golden Arrow District
Adult Recognition Dinner
St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 18 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 21-23 Troop Campout
(Cooking)
Camp Karankawa
Jan. 25 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


February 2000
Theme: Fishing


Feb. 1 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Feb. 3 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Feb. 5 Sam Houston Area Council
University of Scouting
Douglas MacArthur High School
Feb. 5 5:00 PM Scout Mass
(assemble in front of SVDP at 4:45 PM)
St. Vincent
Feb. 8 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 10 6:00 PM Pack 505 Blue and Gold Banquet St. Vincent - Cafeteria
Feb. 10 7:15 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Feb. 15 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 22 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 26-27 Troop Campout
(Fishing)
Doty Island (Galveston)
Feb. 29 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


March 2000
Theme: First Aid


Mar. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Mar. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Mar. 10-12 Golden Arrow District Camporee D-C Ranch
Mar. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 25 8:00 AM Merit Badge Fair St. Luke
United Methodist Church
Mar. 28 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


April 2000
Theme: Astronomy


Apr. 4 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 6 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Apr. 11 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 13 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Apr. 18 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 25 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 29-30 Family Campout
(Astronomy)
Brazos Bend State Park


May 2000
Theme: Canoeing


May 2 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
May 7 TBD Boy Scout Leader Training (Indoor Session) TBD
May 9 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
May 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
May 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
May 19-21 Troop Campout
(Canoeing)
May 19-21 TBD Boy Scout Leader Training (Outdoor Session) TBD
May 23 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May. 30 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


June 2000

Jun. 1 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jun. 6 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jun. 8 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House


July 2000

Jul. 22-30 Summer Camp Buffalo Trail Scout Ranch
Aug 1999 Sep 1999 Oct 1999 Nov 1999 Dec 1999 Jan 2000
Feb 2000 Mar 2000 Apr 2000 May 2000 Jun 2000 Jul 2000


August 1999

Aug. 5 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Program Preview St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Aug. 18 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Aug. 19 7:30 PM Adult Leaders Meeting Scout House
Aug. 24 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Aug. 31 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


September 1999
Theme: Aviation


Sep. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Sep. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Sep. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Sep. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Sep. 18 All Day Merit Badge Fair Bellaire United Methodist Church
Sep. 21 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House
Sep. 24-26 Troop Campout
(Air Show)
Double Creek Ranch (LaGrange)
Sep. 28 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


October 1999
Theme: Firebuilding


Oct. 3 St. Vincent Bazaar
Oct. 5 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Oct. 7 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Oct. 12 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Oct. 15-17 Webelos Woods Camp Brosig (Sealy)
Oct. 19 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Oct. 26 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


November 1999
Theme: Hiking/Climbing


Nov. 2 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Nov. 9 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Nov. 12-14 Troop Campout
(Hiking/Climbing)
Enchanted Rock (Fredericksburg)
Nov. 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Nov. 23 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Nov. 30 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House


December 1999
Theme: Cooking


Dec. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Dec. 4 Noon - 5:00 PM Scout Fair Astrohall
Dec. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Dec. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 16 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Dec. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Dec. 26-31 Winter Camp Camp Strake


January 2000
Theme: Primitive Camping


Jan. 4 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Jan. 6 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 11 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 13 7:15 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Jan. 13 Golden Arrow District
Adult Recognition Dinner
St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 18 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 21-23 Troop Campout
(Cooking)
Camp Karankawa
Jan. 25 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


February 2000
Theme: Fishing


Feb. 1 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Feb. 3 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Feb. 5 Sam Houston Area Council
University of Scouting
Douglas MacArthur High School
Feb. 5 5:00 PM Scout Mass
(assemble in front of SVDP at 4:45 PM)
St. Vincent
Feb. 8 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 10 6:00 PM Pack 505 Blue and Gold Banquet St. Vincent - Cafeteria
Feb. 10 7:15 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Feb. 15 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 22 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Feb. 26-27 Troop Campout
(Fishing)
Doty Island (Galveston)
Feb. 29 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


March 2000
Theme: First Aid


Mar. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Mar. 7 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Mar. 10-12 Golden Arrow District Camporee D-C Ranch
Mar. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 25 8:00 AM Merit Badge Fair St. Luke
United Methodist Church
Mar. 28 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House


April 2000
Theme: Astronomy


Apr. 4 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 6 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Apr. 11 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 13 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Apr. 18 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 25 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 29-30 Family Campout
(Astronomy)
Brazos Bend State Park


May 2000
Theme: Canoeing


May 2 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
May 7 TBD Boy Scout Leader Training (Indoor Session) TBD
May 9 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
May 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
May 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
May 19-21 Troop Campout
(Canoeing)
May 19-21 TBD Boy Scout Leader Training (Outdoor Session) TBD
May 23 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May. 30 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


June 2000

Jun. 1 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jun. 6 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jun. 8 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House


July 2000

Jul. 22-30 Summer Camp Buffalo Trail Scout Ranch

Last Updated on Tuesday, 01 February 2000 06:00

Login Form



Statistics

Articles View Hits
148822

BSA Web Sites

[ This month's Boys' Life ]

Free business joomla templates