Aug 2007 | Sep 2007 | Oct 2007 | Nov 2007 | Dec 2007 | Jan 2008 |
Feb 2008 | Mar 2008 | Apr 2008 | May 2008 | Jun 2008 | Jul 2008 |
Aug. 2 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Aug. 8 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Aug. 15 | 7:30 PM | Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting | (see website for details) |
Aug. 18 | All Day | Schlitterbahn | New Braunfels, TX |
Aug. 20 | School starts | St. Vincent | |
Aug. 20 |
7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Aug. 27 | School starts | HISD | |
Aug. 27 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Sep. 3 | No Troop Meeting | Labor Day | |
Sep. 6 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Sep. 8 | All Day | Golden Arrow District Aquatics Day (Swimming, Lifesaving MBs) |
|
Sep. 9 | 3:30 PM | Swim Test | West U. Pool |
Sep. 10 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Sep. 12 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Sep. 17 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Sep. 21-23 | Troop Campout | Village Creek (Canoeing) | |
Sep. 24 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Sep. 25 | 7:30 PM | Court of Honor | Msgr. Jamail Family Center |
Oct. 1 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Oct. 4 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Oct. 5-7 | Catholic Retreat | (see website for details) | |
Oct. 8 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting / Campaign Speeches |
Scout House |
Oct. 10 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Oct. 12-14 | Webelos Woods | ||
Oct. 14 | Fun Fest | St. Vincent | |
Oct. 15 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Oct. 17 | 7:30 PM | Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting | (see website for details) |
Oct. 19-21 | OA Fall Pow Wow | Camp Strake (Conroe) | |
Oct. 20-21 | Pack 505 Family Campout | Bovay Scout Ranch | |
Oct. 22 | 7:15 PM | Troop Elections | Scout House |
Oct. 27 |
8:00 AM | Merit Badge Fair | |
Oct. 29 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting / Open House | Scout House |
Nov. 1 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Nov. 3 | Den Chief Conference | Cub Leader Pow-Wow | |
Nov. 5 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Nov. 7 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Nov. 9-11 | Troop Campout | Dinosaur Valley State Park ("Retro") | |
Nov. 12 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Nov. 19 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Nov. 26 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Dec. 3 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Dec. 6 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Dec. 8-9 |
Troop Lock-In (Rock Climbing) |
Texas Rock Gym | |
Dec. 10 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Dec. 12 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Dec. 17 | 7:15 PM | Winter Camp shakedown | Scout House |
Dec. 19 | 7:30 PM | Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting | (see website for details) |
Dec. 24 | No Troop Meeting | Merry Christmas! | |
Dec. 26-31 | Winter Camp | Camp Karankawa | |
Dec. 31 | No Troop Meeting | Happy New Year! |
Jan. 3 | Bechtel Engineering Day Registration begins |
Bechtel | |
Jan. 3 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Jan. 5 | Board of Review for Ad Altare Dei, Pope Pius XII candidates | St. Mary's Seminary | |
Jan. 7 |
7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Jan. 9 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Jan. 14 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Jan. 18-20 | Troop Campout | Brazos Bend (Music / Iron Chef) |
|
Jan. 19 | Golden Arrow District First Aid Meet | ||
Jan. 21 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Jan. 28 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Jan. 29 | 7:30 PM | Court of Honor | Msgr. Jamail Family Center |
Feb. 2 | Sam Houston Area Council University of Scouting |
Douglas MacArthur High School | |
Feb. 2 | 5:00 PM | Scout Mass (assemble in front of SVDP at 4:45 PM) |
St. Vincent |
Feb. 3 | Scout Sunday Award Ceremony for Ad Altare Dei, Pope Pius XII recipients | (see website for details) | |
Feb. 4 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Feb. 4 | Bechtel Engineering Day Pre-Work Deadline |
Bechtel | |
Feb. 7 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Feb. 8-10 | Troop Campout | Corpus Christi (USS Lexington etc.) |
|
Feb. 9 | 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM |
Ten Commandments Hike | (click here for registration form) |
Feb. 9 |
After Mass | Pack 505 Blue and Gold Banquet | St. Vincent - Family Center |
Feb. 11 | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House | |
Feb. 13 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Feb. 16 | Council First Aid Meet | ||
Feb. 18 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Feb. 21 | 6:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Adult Recognition Dinner |
|
Feb. 22-24 | OA Spring Fellowship | ||
Feb. 23 | 8:30 AM | Bechtel Engineering Day | Bechtel |
Feb. 25 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Feb. 27 |
7:30 PM | Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting | (see website for details) |
Mar. 1 |
Diocesan Catholic Committee Adult Recognition Brunch | (see website for details) | |
Mar. 3 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Mar. 6 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Mar. 7-9 | Golden Arrow District Camporee | ||
Mar. 10 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Mar. 12 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Mar. 17 | No Troop Meeting | Holy Week / Spring Break | |
Mar. 24 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Mar. 31 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
Apr. 3 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Apr. 4-6 | Troop Campout | Inks Lake / Longhorn Caverns | |
Apr. 7 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
Apr. 9 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
Apr. 14 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting / Campaign Speeches |
Scout House |
Apr. 16 | 7:30 PM | Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting | (see website for details) |
Apr. 19 | Noon - 5:00 PM | Scout Fair | Astrohall |
Apr. 21 | 7:15 PM | Troop Elections | Scout House |
Apr. 26 |
8:00 AM | Merit Badge Fair | |
Apr. ?? | Swim Test/Pool Party/Cookout | West U. Pool | |
Apr. 28 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
May 1 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Program Preview | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
May 2-4 | Troop Campout | Weir, TX | |
May 5 | 7:15 PM | Green Bar Meeting | Scout House |
May 7 | 8:00 PM | Troop Committee Meeting | Scout House |
May 9-11 | OA Ordeal | ||
May 12 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
May 19 | 7:15 PM | Troop Meeting | Scout House |
May 21 | 7:30 PM | Court of Honor | Msgr. Jamail Family Center |
May 26 | No Troop Meeting | Memorial Day |
Jun. 5 | 7:30 PM | Golden Arrow District Roundtable | St. John the Divine Episcopal Church |
Jun. 9-21 | Summer Trek | Philmont | |
Jun. 18 | 7:30 PM | Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting | (see website for details) |
Jun. 29 | 2:00 PM | Annual Program Planning Meeting | Scout House |
Jun. 29 |
after planning meeting | Summer Camp Shake-down | Scout House |
Jul. 13-19 |
Summer Camp | Buffalo Trail Scout Ranch | |
Jul. 13-15 | OA Section Conclave |
Last Updated on Thursday, 06 December 2007 06:00