Search

You are here: HomeCalendarPrior CalendarsCalendar 2000-2001Calendar 2000-2001

Calendar 2000-2001

Aug 2000 Sep 2000 Oct 2000 Nov 2000 Dec 2000 Jan 2001
Feb 2001 Mar 2001 Apr 2001 May 2001 Jun 2001 Jul 2001


August 2000

Aug. 3 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Program Preview St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Aug. 16 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Aug. 17 7:30 PM Adult Leaders Meeting Scout House
Aug. 22 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Aug. 29 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Venture) Scout House


September 2000
Theme: Junior Leader Training


Sep. 5 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Venture) Scout House
Sep. 7 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Sep. 9 All Day Merit Badge Fair Bellaire United Methodist Church
Sep. 10 Bike Hike (Stag) Braes Bayou
Sep. 12 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Venture) Scout House
Sep. 13 6:00 PM Adult Leader Training (Indoor Session) St. Francis de Sales Scout House
Sep. 14 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Sep. 19 7:30 PM Troop Elections Scout House
Sep. 22-23 OA Ordeal
(New Tapouts)
Camp Strake (Conroe)
Sep. 22-24 Adult Leader Training (Outdoor Session) McKaskle Center
Sep. 26 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


October 2000
Theme: Plants and Animals


Oct. 3 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Oct. 5 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Oct. 6-8 Catholic Retreat Camp Strake (Conroe)
Oct. 8 St. Vincent Bazaar
Oct. 10 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Stag) Scout House
Oct. 12 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Oct. 14 OA Pow-Wow Camp Strake (Conroe)
Oct. 17 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Webelos visit planning) Scout House
Oct. 18 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Rose of Lima
Oct. 24 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Webelos visit) Scout House
Oct. 31 7:30 PM No Troop Meeting Happy Halloween!


November 2000
Theme: Boating


Nov. 2 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Nov. 7 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Nov. 9 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Nov. 11-12 Troop Campout Almost Heaven Campground
Nov. 14 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Snake) Scout House
Nov. 21 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Snake) Scout House
Nov. 28 7:30 PM Troop Meeting REI


December 2000
Theme: Disability Awareness


Dec. 1 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Scout Fair Setup Astrohall
Dec. 2 Noon - 5:00 PM Scout Fair Astrohall
Dec. 5 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Dec. 7 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Dec. 12 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Frog) Scout House
Dec. 14 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Dec. 20 7:30 PM Diocesan Catholic Committee Meeting St. Cecilia Community Center
Dec. 26-31 Winter Camp Camp Strake


January 2001
Theme: Cooking


Jan. 4 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 9 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Jan. 11 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Jan. 11 Golden Arrow District
Adult Recognition Dinner
St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jan. 16 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 19-21 Troop Campout
(First Class Emphasis)
Camp Karankawa
Jan. 19-20 Lock-in/Board of Review for Ad Altare Dei candidates St. Mary's Seminary
Jan. 23 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jan. 30 7:30 PM Court of Honor Scout House


February 2001
Theme: Shooting Sports


Feb. 1 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Feb. 3 Sam Houston Area Council
University of Scouting
Douglas MacArthur High School
Feb. 3 5:00 PM Scout Mass
(assemble in front of SVDP at 4:45 PM)
St. Vincent
Feb. 6 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Feb. 7 6:00 PM Pack 505 Blue and Gold Banquet St. Vincent - Cafeteria
Feb. 8 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Feb. 13 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Venture) Scout House
Feb. 17-18 Troop Campout
(Rifle Shooting)
Holubec Ranch
Feb. 20 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Venture) Scout House
Feb. 27 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Venture) Scout House


March 2001
Theme: Scout Skills


Mar. 1 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Mar. 2-4 Golden Arrow District Camporee D-C Ranch
Mar. 6 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
Mar. 8 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Mar. 13 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 20 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 27 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Mar. 31 8:00 AM Merit Badge Fair St. Luke
Methodist Church


April 2001
Theme: Aquatics


Apr. 3 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 5 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Apr. 10 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 12 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Apr. 17 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 24 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Apr. 27-29 Troop Campout
(Boating)
Inks Lake State Park


May 2001
Theme: Canoeing


May 1 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May 3 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
May 4-6 OA Ordeal El Rancho Cima
May 8 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Roadrunner) Scout House
May 10 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
May 11-13 OA Ordeal Camp Strake (Conroe)
May 15 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Roadrunner) Scout House
May 18-20 Troop Campout
(Canoeing)
Shady Grove Camp Ground (Martindale)
May 22 7:30 PM Green Bar Meeting Scout House
May. 29 7:30 PM Troop Meeting (Roadrunner) Scout House


June 2001

Jun. 5 7:30 PM Troop Meeting Scout House
Jun. 7 7:30 PM Golden Arrow District Roundtable St. John the Divine
Episcopal Church
Jun. 14 8:00 PM Troop Committee Meeting Scout House
Jun. 23-30 Summer Camp El Rancho Cima


July 2001

Jul. 21-28 Summer Trek Boundary Waters

Last Updated on Thursday, 01 February 2001 06:00

Login Form



Statistics

Articles View Hits
168535

BSA Web Sites

[ This month's Boys' Life ]

Free business joomla templates